Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Ladies County Captains Fun(D) Auction latest bids update

Saturday 23rd September 2017


Read More...

Yorkshire win English Counties Title in a nail biter

Friday 22nd September 2017


Read More...

Scratch and Handicap League winners

Wednesday 20th September 2017


Read More...

Bedfordshire Georgia Staroscik wins national title

Saturday 16th September 2017


Read More...

Knockout Foursomes Final

Wednesday 6th September 2017

The final of the Knockout Foursomes takes place at 1.00pm on Monday 2nd October at Bedford and County.
Read More...

Pavenham Park pair in Ping 4BBB Grand Final at Gainsborough GC

Wednesday 6th September 2017

Luca Thompson and Imogen Morton King's score of 42 points was beaten into 2nd place on countback in tough conditions on the Karsten Lakes Course.
Read More...

East Region Junior Finals

Monday 28th August 2017


Read More...

Tavistock Trophy Final

Friday 25th August 2017

Beadlow Manor wins the Tavistock Trophy........again!
Read More...

Luton Hoo Challenge Tour Event: Volunteers Needed

Monday 21st August 2017


Read More...

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Tavistock Trophy Final

Friday 25th August 2017

Beadlow Manor wins the Tavistock Trophy........again!
Read More...

Junior Champion Club

Wednesday 23rd August 2017

An excellent performance by Bedford & County at Woodhall Spa
Read More...

Luton Hoo Challenge Tour Event: Volunteers Needed

Monday 21st August 2017


Read More...

Boys' County Championships

Tuesday 8th August 2017

The Boys' County Championships were held on Monday 7th August at The Bedford Golf Club
Read More...

Tavistock Trophy Final

Monday 31st July 2017

Beford & County, John O'Gaunt and Beadlow Manor will contest the final
Read More...

Bridgestone European Challenge Tour comes to Luton Hoo

Tuesday 25th July 2017


Read More...

Bedfordshire Schools regain the McPartlin Trophy

Sunday 16th July 2017


Read More...

More Junior Success

Saturday 15th July 2017

Matt Green wins Schools Trophy
Read More...

England Golf South East Mens' County Qualifier

Tuesday 11th July 2017

A hard day at Sheringham but we look to the positives
Read More...

Ladies Seniors 4BBB

Thursday 21st September 2017, Red Tees, Bedford & County

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamNett Results
1stJenny Prior Bedford & County Golf Club (15) & Maggie Burchett Bedford & County Golf Club (17) 45
2ndRachel Rushton Bedford & County Golf Club (17) & Carol Gould Bedford & County Golf Club (17) 40
3rdAnne Coates Bedford & County Golf Club (18) & Pam Castle Bedford & County Golf Club (22) 40
4thSharon Bayton Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (10) & Sarah Jackson Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (15) 40
5thBrenda Swain Dunstable Downs Golf Club (16) & Janet Griffin Dunstable Downs Golf Club (14) 38
6thHeddwen Molloy Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (14) & Nita McCarthy Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (31) 38
7thGlynis Winrow Bedford & County Golf Club (17) & Rita Farmer Bedford & County Golf Club (14) 38
8thSue Brierley Bedford Golf Club (The) (17) & Kathleen Price Dunstable Downs Golf Club (11) 37
9thDiane Green Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (11) & Shirley Darrah Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (9) 37
10thSarah Bevan The Millbrook Golf Club (20) & Linda Humpries The Millbrook Golf Club (21) 36
11thVicky Astley Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (16) & Di Morris Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (17) 36
12thJacqueline Levinson South Beds Golf Club (12) & Fay Glynn South Beds Golf Club (23) 35
13thChris Levaggi Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (6) & Yvonne Richards Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (17) 35
14thHeather Nolan Bedford & County Golf Club (20) & Paula Foot Bedford & County Golf Club (17) 35
15thJean Hoar South Beds Golf Club (14) & Christine McDermott South Beds Golf Club (16) 35
16thPatricia Sills John O'Gaunt Golf Club (19) & Paula Collin John O'Gaunt Golf Club (19) 35
17thAnn Nancarrow Chalgrave Manor Golf Club (23) & Cally Hawker Chalgrave Manor Golf Club (16) 34
18thBeryl Day Pavenham Park Golf Club (19) & Ann Griffiths Pavenham Park Golf Club (22) 34
19thNicki Croft Beadlow Manor Golf & Country Club (16) & Nicki Reynolds Beadlow Manor Golf & Country Club (19) 33
20thTheresa Brown John O'Gaunt Golf Club (16) & Karen Beagent John O'Gaunt Golf Club (15) 33
21stAngela Grafton Bedford & County Golf Club (21) & Judy Stockwell Bedford & County Golf Club (19) 32
22ndPat Anderson Bedford & County Golf Club (15) & Angela Tatum-Hume Bedford & County Golf Club (18) 32
23rdHeather Anthony John O'Gaunt Golf Club (12) & Rosalyn Kensall John O'Gaunt Golf Club (14) 32
24thDawn French John O'Gaunt Golf Club (8) & Anita Isaacson John O'Gaunt Golf Club (23) 31
25thAlison Kavanagh Bedford Golf Club (The) (9) & Judith Abraham Bedford Golf Club (The) (12) 31
26thDi Spinks Pavenham Park Golf Club (18) & Cynthia Pike Pavenham Park Golf Club (29) 30
27thSue Bretherton Bedford & County Golf Club (17) & Irene Saenger Bedford & County Golf Club (19) 30
28thJenny King Bedford Golf Club (The) (31) & Sue Zirnis Bedford Golf Club (The) (28) 29
29thDebbie Newnham-Davies Bedford & County Golf Club (26) & Beverley Lambert Bedford & County Golf Club (20) 29
30thIrene Simpson Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (22) & Beryl McEwan Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (23) 25
=31st*Margaret Budgen John O'Gaunt Golf Club (24) & Tania Barr Mount Pleasant Golf Club (25) DQ
=31st*Diane Little Mount Pleasant Golf Club (12) & Alison Stroomer Mount Pleasant Golf Club (15) DQ

* The players tied exactly on scores and countbacks



Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.