Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Bedfordshire Schools Scratch Championship

Tuesday 17th October 2017

Jack Manley claims Schools Championship
Read More...

League Results

Monday 16th October 2017


Read More...

County Captain's Fun(D) Day

Monday 9th October 2017


Read More...

Knockout Foursomes Final

Monday 2nd October 2017


Read More...

Annabel Pitts and Ben Evans are County Foursomes Champions for 2017

Monday 2nd October 2017


Read More...

4BBB Winners

Wednesday 27th September 2017


Read More...

Auction is now closed

Monday 25th September 2017


Read More...

Yorkshire win English Counties Title in a nail biter

Friday 22nd September 2017


Read More...

Scratch and Handicap League winners

Wednesday 20th September 2017


Read More...

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Bedfordshire Schools Scratch Championship

Tuesday 17th October 2017

Jack Manley claims Schools Championship
Read More...

U18 Team Manager Vacancy

Saturday 7th October 2017

BCGU is seeking a Manager for the County U18 Team
Read More...

Annabel Pitts and Ben Evans are County Foursomes Champions for 2017

Monday 2nd October 2017


Read More...

Tavistock Trophy Final

Friday 25th August 2017

Beadlow Manor wins the Tavistock Trophy........again!
Read More...

Junior Champion Club

Wednesday 23rd August 2017

An excellent performance by Bedford & County at Woodhall Spa
Read More...

Luton Hoo Challenge Tour Event: Volunteers Needed

Monday 21st August 2017


Read More...

Boys' County Championships

Tuesday 8th August 2017

The Boys' County Championships were held on Monday 7th August at The Bedford Golf Club
Read More...

Tavistock Trophy Final

Monday 31st July 2017

Beford & County, John O'Gaunt and Beadlow Manor will contest the final
Read More...

Bridgestone European Challenge Tour comes to Luton Hoo

Tuesday 25th July 2017


Read More...

County and Colts Team

Saturday 3rd June 2017, White Tees, South Beds

 TeamRound 1Round 2TotalStanding
1stMillbrook 1231214445+19
Norman Cilliers (0.1)7671147+5
Jack Hawksby (-1.5)7470144+2
Jack Leek (1.0)8173154+12
2ndJohn O'Gaunt1220229449+23
Scott Armitage (0.8)7576151+9
Morgan Darnell (1.3)7481155+13
Greg Osborne (0.3)7172143+1
3rdBeadlow Manor236220456+30
Harry Boyle (-0.8)7473147+5
Jamie Gibbons (4.4)7974153+11
Conner Penning (2.8)8373156+14
4thMillbrook 2232225457+31
Paul Kitching (2.9)7677153+11
Duncan Steele (4.1)7373146+4
Adam Wraight (2.2)8375158+16
5thJohn O'Gaunt2238235473+47
Graham Anderson (3.8)7778155+13
Robert Dobson (2.7)8278160+18
Michael Round (1.5)7979158+16
6thSouth Beds2231242473+47
Paul Burr (3.9)7879157+15
Alex Elliott (5.3)7682158+16
David Philpott (2.4)7781158+16
7thAylesbury Vale237239476+50
Nicholas Brewer (5.9)8587172+30
Darren Horne (0.5)7775152+10
William Shackleton (0.0)7577152+10
8thStockwood Park247230477+51
Alex Carpenter (2.0)7578153+11
Paul Hulme (1.0)8472156+14
Patrick Kelly (5.0)8880168+26
9thJohn O'Gaunt3252232484+58
Gavin Armitage (5.2)8575160+18
Robert McCafferty (4.1)8278160+18
Steven Pope (5.0)8579164+22
10thBedfordshire156254410+55
Sebastian Lovell (0.2)6878146+4
John Owen (5.3)8888176+34
Bryan Lewin (5.9)8888+17
11thSouth Beds1144148292+8
Luke Charnley (0.1)7376149+7
Ben Evans (2.3)7172143+1
12thMillbrook 3163169332+48
Fraser Jamieson (5.2)8282+11
Andrew Kett (6.3)8184165+23
Mark Brookshaw (5.5)8585+14


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.