More

Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

County Executive & Guests Day

Monday 16th September 2019

Millbrook score record total thanks to an outstanding round by Captain David McKears.
Read More...

Tavistock Trophy Final

Saturday 24th August 2019

Bedford & County wins the 2019 Tavistock Trophy Final
Read More...

Bedfordshire Junior Girls finish 3rd in the East Region County Finals 2019

Friday 16th August 2019


Read More...

Luca Thompson wins the Junior County Championship

Monday 29th July 2019


Read More...

County Captains Fun(D) Day

Saturday 27th July 2019

County Captains Fun(D) Day - 3rd October
Read More...

Entry now Open for County Mixed

Monday 22nd July 2019

The Baroness course at Beadlow Manor is pleased to host this year's County Mixed Foursomes.
Read More...

Junior Inter-Club 2019

Wednesday 10th July 2019

Pavenham Park wins right to represent Bedfordshire at the Junior Champion Club
Read More...

Bedfordshire Versus Suffolk - Day 5 East Region County Finals

Friday 21st June 2019


Read More...

Bedfordshire Versus Cambs & Hunts - Day 4 East Region County Finals

Thursday 20th June 2019


Read More...

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

County Executive & Guests Day

Monday 16th September 2019

Millbrook score record total thanks to an outstanding round by Captain David McKears.
Read More...

Tavistock Trophy Final

Saturday 24th August 2019

Bedford & County wins the 2019 Tavistock Trophy Final
Read More...

Boys' County Championships 2019

Wednesday 7th August 2019

The 2019 Boys' County Championships were played on 6th August
Read More...

Aylesbury Vale Golf Club Host County 4Ball event

Monday 29th July 2019

On a superbly presented course at Aylesbury Vale two of our aspiring youngsters, Jack Manley (1) & Finlay Cummings (4) scored a total of 93 points to win the Bedfordshire County 4 Ball. Full results can be found on Competitions page.
Read More...

Entry now Open for County Mixed

Monday 22nd July 2019

The Baroness course at Beadlow Manor is pleased to host this year's County Mixed Foursomes.
Read More...

U18 Team qualifies for 2019 SEG League Final

Sunday 14th July 2019

BCGU U18 Team qualifies for final for second year.
Read More...

Junior Inter-Club 2019

Wednesday 10th July 2019

Pavenham Park wins right to represent Bedfordshire at the Junior Champion Club
Read More...

Phil Sutton retains Seniors Championship Trophy

Tuesday 2nd July 2019

On a perfect golfing day Phil Sutton led a field of 72 Seniors scoring 74 on a perfect but challenging South Beds golf Course.
Read More...

County Championship Results 2nd & 3rd June

Monday 3rd June 2019

The County Championships, hosted by Millbrook GC
Read More...

BB&O Under 14
Monday 28th July 2014
Foursomes
1
James Dufy & Harrison Arnold Walkover Jamie Gibbons 
Beadlow Manor Golf & Country Club
& Oliver Saunders 
Bedford & County Golf Club
2
George McKenzie & Joshua Kearns Won 2 & 1 Jack Manley 
Bedford & County Golf Club
& Tom Hicks 
Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club
3
James Gregory & Sebastian Donaldson Won 4 & 3 JR Ellis 
Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club
& Cameron Kirkbride-Jamu 
Bedford & County Golf Club
4
Matthew Admans & Thomas Lawton Halved Shea Morris 
Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club
& William Hyde 
John O'Gaunt Golf Club
5
James Woakes & James Butler Won 2 & 1 George Garnham 
Bedford & County Golf Club
& Matthew Cannon 
Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club
Foursomes Total
Singles
6
Gregor McKenzie Won 5 & 3 Jamie Gibbons 
Beadlow Manor Golf & Country Club
7
Joshua Kearns Won 1 Hole Oliver Saunders 
Bedford & County Golf Club
8
James Duffy Won 5 & 4 Jack Manley 
Bedford & County Golf Club
9
Harrison Arnold Won 2 & 1 JR Ellis 
Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club
10
James Gregory Won 2 Holes Cameron Kirkbride-Jamu 
Bedford & County Golf Club
11
Sebastian Donaldson Won 6 & 5 George Garnham 
Bedford & County Golf Club
12
Thomas Lawton Won 6 & 5 Tom Hicks 
Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club
13
James Woakes Won 1 Hole Shea Morris 
Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club
14
Matthew Admans Won 3 & 2 William Hyde 
John O'Gaunt Golf Club
15
James Butler Won 4 & 3 Matthew Cannon 
Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club
Singles Total 8 2
Monday Total 10½


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.