Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Luton Hoo Challenge Tour Event: Volunteers Needed

Monday 21st August 2017


Read More...

Bridgestone European Challenge Tour comes to Luton Hoo

Tuesday 25th July 2017


Read More...

Georgia Staroscik wins Bedfordshire Junior County Championship

Tuesday 25th July 2017


Read More...

Bedfordshire Schools regain the McPartlin Trophy

Sunday 16th July 2017


Read More...

Bedfordshire team wins the team shield for the first time.

Tuesday 11th July 2017


Read More...

Success at the annual Bedfordshire schools rookie event

Friday 7th July 2017


Read More...

County Match Week 2017 report at 'Sunny Hunny'

Saturday 24th June 2017


Read More...

Estelle Klausner & Bridie Quinn wins the Sue Paterson Salver

Wednesday 7th June 2017


Read More...

9 hole Competition for New Lady Golfers

Tuesday 30th May 2017


Read More...

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Luton Hoo Challenge Tour Event: Volunteers Needed

Monday 21st August 2017


Read More...

Boys' County Championships

Tuesday 8th August 2017

The Boys' County Championships were held on Monday 7th August at The Bedford Golf Club
Read More...

Tavistock Trophy Final

Monday 31st July 2017

Beford & County, John O'Gaunt and Beadlow Manor will contest the final
Read More...

Bridgestone European Challenge Tour comes to Luton Hoo

Tuesday 25th July 2017


Read More...

Bedfordshire Schools regain the McPartlin Trophy

Sunday 16th July 2017


Read More...

More Junior Success

Saturday 15th July 2017

Matt Green wins Schools Trophy
Read More...

England Golf South East Mens' County Qualifier

Tuesday 11th July 2017

A hard day at Sheringham but we look to the positives
Read More...

Success at the annual Bedfordshire schools rookie event

Friday 7th July 2017


Read More...

Bedford & County 2 qualify for Woodhall Spa

Wednesday 14th June 2017

Bedford & County 2 won the Junior Inter Club to qualify for the EG Junior Champion Club competition at Woodhall SPa
Read More...

Results 2015

CHAMPIONSHIP 

Lady LUDLOW CUP              Sally Shayler (Bedfordshire) -  County Champion

COUNTY CUP TROPHY        Yvonne Richards (Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands)

DALTON SALVER                   Yvonne Richards(Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands)

JANET MILLER TROPHY        Yvonne Richards(Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands)

LANAWAY PICTURES            Stephanie Scott & Sarah Jackson (Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands)

CORNATION MEDALS           SILVER:   Lorain Ronis (Chalgrave Manor)

                                                 BRONZE: Val Cooper (John O'Gaunt)   

TEAM SHIELD                        Grace Belcher, Sally Shayler, Sam Turnbull, Sheila Fairey and Anne Harris (Bedfordshire)

AMPTHILL CUP                     Yvonne Richards (Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands)

VETERANS TROPHY              Val Cooper (John O'Gaunt)

ANTCLIFFE BOWL                 Sally Shayler (Bedfordshire)

LANAWAY PUTTER               Yvonne Richards, Dorothy Blackburn, Shirley Darrah & Elaine James (Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands

SQUIRES CUP                       Nikki Jackson (John O'Gaunt)

BOND TROPHY                     Yvonne Richards (Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands)

AUDREY BRADLEY VASES      Jan Griffith & Brenda Swain (Dunstable Downs)

KNOCKOUT FOURSOMES     Caroline Mathews & Sharon Stevens (Bedford & County)

PAST LADY CAPTAINS

CHAMPIONSHIP                       Cally Hawker (Chalgrave Manor)

CAROLE ROSE TROPHY         Kitty Nulty (South Beds)

MILLENIUM TROPHY             Avril King (Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands)

INTER CLUB SHIELD            Pavenham Park

WARD WAND TROPHY

(SCRATCH)                                Bedfordshire & Dunstable Downs (shared)






Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.