January | ||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunday | 29th | 11:40 - 12:36 | Junior Tour 2022/23 - Leighton Buzzard | Leighton Buzzard Golf Club | ||||
February | ||||||||
Sunday | 5th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Junior Tour 2022/23 - Sharnbrook 2 | Sharnbrook Golf Club | ||||
Sunday | 12th | 11:00 - 11:32 | Junior Tour 2022/23 - John O'Gaunt | John O'Gaunt-Carthagena Course | ||||
Sunday | 19th | Ladies Knockout Foursomes 2023 Begins | ||||||
10:30 - 11:26 | Junior Tour 2022/23 - Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands 2 | Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands | ||||||
Sunday | 26th | 10:30 - 12:10 | First & Challenge Trial | The Millbrook | ||||
12:30 - 12:54 | Junior Tour 2022/23 - Pavenham Park | Pavenham Park | ||||||
March | ||||||||
Sunday | 12th | 12:00 - 12:32 | Junior Tour 2022/23 - Bedford & County | Bedford & County | ||||
Sunday | 19th | 12:00 - 13:04 | Junior Tour 2022/23 - Dunstable Downs | Dunstable Downs | ||||
Monday | 27th | Seniors Men Match at home to Norfolk (Seniors Friendly) | Bedfordshire GC | |||||
April | ||||||||
Sunday | 2nd | County Men First Match away to Cambridgeshire (County Friendly) | Ely City Golf Club | |||||
Sunday | 9th | County Men First Match at home to Northants (County Friendly) | Bedford & County Golf Club | |||||
Monday | 17th | Seniors Men Match at home to Cambridgeshire (Seniors Friendly) | Bedfordshire GC | |||||
Thursday | 27th | 08:00 - 09:40 | Eastern Region Ladies Foursomes | South Beds | ||||
Saturday | 29th | 11:33 - 12:36 | Paul Fletcher Trophy | Bedford & County | ||||
May | ||||||||
Sunday | 7th | 13:00 - 14:20 | County Foursomes Championship | The Millbrook | ||||
Sunday | 14th | County Men First Match away to BB & O (County Team) | Frilford Heath Golf Club | |||||
Thursday | 18th | Seniors Men Match away to Northamptonshire (Seniors Friendly) | Northampton GC | |||||
11:00 - 12:30 | Women’s Spring Meeting & County Handicap Championship | Cainhoe Wood-The Castle Course | ||||||
June | ||||||||
Saturday | 3rd | Champion Club Team | John O'Gaunt-John O'Gaunt Course | |||||
08:00 - 09:40 | County and Colts Championship - Round1 | John O'Gaunt-John O'Gaunt Course | ||||||
09:20 - 09:40 | Women’s County Championship AM Round | John O'Gaunt-John O'Gaunt Course | ||||||
13:20 - 15:00 | County and Colts Championship - Round2 | John O'Gaunt-John O'Gaunt Course | ||||||
14:20 - 15:00 | Women’s County Championship PM Round | John O'Gaunt-John O'Gaunt Course | ||||||
Sunday | 4th | Men's Scratch KO Knockout Begins | ||||||
07:40 - 08:00 | Women’s County Championship Match Play Knockout | John O'Gaunt-John O'Gaunt Course | ||||||
07:40 - 12:50 | County Handicap Championship - Round1 | John O'Gaunt-John O'Gaunt Course | ||||||
11:30 - 12:50 | County and Colts Championship - Round3 | John O'Gaunt-John O'Gaunt Course | ||||||
13:20 - 16:30 | County Handicap Championship - Round2 | John O'Gaunt-John O'Gaunt Course | ||||||
Saturday | 10th | Junior InterClub Team | Aylesbury Vale | |||||
11:12 - 12:48 | Junior Inter Club - Individual | Aylesbury Vale | ||||||
Sunday | 11th | Challenge Match at home to Middlesex (Challenge) | Cainhoe Wood | |||||
Wednesday | 14th | Seniors Men Match at home to BB & O (Seniors) | Bedfordshire GC | |||||
Monday | 19th | Seniors Men Match away to Essex (Seniors) | Upminster GC | |||||
11:30 - 12:18 | Women’s County 4BBB | Pavenham Park | ||||||
Monday | 26th | 10:28 - 15:00 | Seniors County Championship | Bedfordshire | ||||
13:32 - 14:52 | Women’s Seniors Championship 2023 | Bedfordshire | ||||||
July | ||||||||
Monday | 3rd | 13:00 - 14:10 | Women’s 18-hole County Foursomes | AG&WS 18 Holes | ||||
Sunday | 9th | County Men First Match away to Middlesex (County Team) | Wyke Green Golf Club | |||||
14:04 - 14:20 | Junior Girls 18 Holes Past Captain's Salver | Bedfordshire | ||||||
14:28 - 14:28 | Junior Girls 9 Holes Past Captain's Salver | Bedfordshire | ||||||
Tuesday | 18th | 12:32 - 14:08 | Ladies Eastern Region Seniors Championship | Bedfordshire | ||||
Monday | 24th | Seniors Men Match at home to Middlesex (Seniors) | Bedfordshire GC | |||||
Sunday | 30th | 08:00 - 09:30 | County FourBall Championship | Dunstable Downs | ||||
August | ||||||||
Thursday | 3rd | Goode Salver | Bedford & County F9 | |||||
08:00 - 09:30 | Under 18 and Under 16 Junior Boys County Championship 2023 - AM | Bedford & County | ||||||
09:20 - 11:00 | Under 14 and Under 12 Boys County Championship 2023 | Bedford & County | ||||||
10:10 - 10:30 | Junior Girls County Championship | Bedford & County | ||||||
13:00 - 14:00 | Under 18 and Under 16 Junior Boys County Championship 2023 - PM | Bedford & County | ||||||
Sunday | 6th | Challenge Match at home to Essex (Challenge) | Bedford & County Golf Club | |||||
Sunday | 13th | County Men First Match at home to Essex (County Team) | Bedford & County Golf Club | |||||
Sunday | 20th | Challenge Match away to Middlesex (Challenge) | Finchley Golf Club | |||||
Wednesday | 23rd | 11:56 - 13:16 | Keith Bass Trophy 2023 | The Millbrook | ||||
Friday | 25th | 11:00 - 12:20 | Tavistock Trophy 2023 | Cainhoe Wood-The Castle Course | ||||
Sunday | 27th | County Men First Match at home to Hertfordshire (County Team) | Bedford & County Golf Club | |||||
Wednesday | 30th | 09:00 - 09:40 | Bedfordshire Ladies Past Captains - AM 18-Hole Trophy Competition | Mount Pleasant Golf Club | ||||
11:40 - 12:00 | Bedfordshire Ladies Past Captains - AM 18-Hole Trophy Competition (cont.) | Mount Pleasant Golf Club | ||||||
14:00 - 14:30 | Bedfordshire Ladies Past Captains - PM 9Hole 4BBB 2023 | Mount Pleasant Golf Club | ||||||
September | ||||||||
Monday | 4th | 11:00 - 00:00 | County Exec & Guest Team Competition | John O'Gaunt-John O'Gaunt Course | ||||
Sunday | 10th | Challenge Match away to Essex (Challenge) | Thorpe Hall Golf Club | |||||
Sunday | 17th | 11:00 - 12:28 | County Mixed Foursomes 2023 | Cainhoe Wood-The Castle Course | ||||
Thursday | 21st | 09:00 - 10:03 | Women’s Seniors 4BBB | Bedford & County | ||||
Monday | 25th | Seniors Men Match at home to Hertfordshire (Seniors) | South Herts GC | |||||
October | ||||||||
Sunday | 1st | Sue Paterson | Mount Pleasant Golf Club | |||||
Thursday | 5th | 10:00 - 12:20 | Women’s County Autumn Meeting 2023 | South Beds | ||||
November | ||||||||
Sunday | 12th | 09:00 - 00:00 | Junior Tour 2023/24 - Sharnbrook | Sharnbrook Golf Club | ||||
Sunday | 26th | 10:40 - 12:19 | Junior Tour 2023/24 - South Beds | South Beds | ||||
December | ||||||||
Sunday | 10th | 12:00 - 13:03 | Junior Tour 2023/24 - Pavenham Park | Pavenham Park | ||||
Sunday | 31st | Boys Squads | Mount Pleasant Golf Club |