Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

County Match Week 2017 report at 'Sunny Hunny'

Saturday 24th June 2017


Read More...

Estelle Klausner & Bridie Quinn wins the Sue Paterson Salver

Wednesday 7th June 2017


Read More...

9 hole Competition for New Lady Golfers

Tuesday 30th May 2017


Read More...

Annabel Pitts retains her title as Beds Ladies County Champion

Saturday 13th May 2017


Read More...

Linda Humphries from The Milbrook wins the County Cup

Saturday 13th May 2017


Read More...

Successful occasion for Bedfordshire Schools

Tuesday 9th May 2017

BEDFORDSHIRE SCHOOLS HANDICAP CHAMPIONSHIP
Read More...

Vacancy for Secretary/Finance Manager

Friday 5th May 2017

The County Golf Union is seeking to appoint a Secretary/Finance Manager
Read More...

East Region Foursomes Championship 2017

Friday 21st April 2017

East Region Foursomes Championship comes back to Bedfordshire
Read More...

BBC 3 counties radio - Girls Golf Rocks

Friday 14th April 2017

Only a week left for the Girls Golf Rocks campaign to get rocking in Bedfordshire.
Read More...

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Bedford & County 2 qualify for Woodhall Spa

Wednesday 14th June 2017

Bedford & County 2 won the Junior Inter Club to qualify for the EG Junior Champion Club competition at Woodhall SPa
Read More...

Vacancy for Secretary/Finance Manager

Friday 5th May 2017

The County Golf Union is seeking to appoint a Secretary/Finance Manager
Read More...

Bedfordshire Schools Handicap Championship

Friday 5th May 2017

Luke Baynham wins individual title and, with George Skinner, the team title.
Read More...

John O'Gaunt Winter Scratch Champions

Monday 24th April 2017

John O'Gaunt retained the Don Wall Trophy by winning the Winter Scratch league
Read More...

BUT Trophy Success - Again

Sunday 16th April 2017

Bedfordshire wins fourth successive BUT Trophy
Read More...

Pre-Season Squad Day

Sunday 5th March 2017

Managers report from 25th February
Read More...

Beadlow Triumphs in Portugal

Tuesday 21st February 2017

Beadlow Manor are Junior Team Golf (JTG) Home Nations Champions after beating the best junior sections in the UK to win the Nigel Dolton Trophy, in a competition which more than 1000 teams from across England, Scotland, Wales and Ireland entered
Read More...

Vacancy - Lead Assessor Course Rating

Tuesday 31st January 2017

The County Union is looking to recruit a Course Rating Team Leader
Read More...

Vacancy - County Secretary

Thursday 19th January 2017

Applications are invited for the position of County Secretary Designate
Read More...

Leicestershire and Rutland (But Trophy) Under 18
BUT Trophy between Leicestershire & Rutland, Norfolk and Bedfordshire
Wednesday 12th April 2017
Foursomes
1 Croshaw / Tweed Won 4 & 3 Luke Baynham 
The Millbrook Golf Club
& Ryan Smith 
Dunstable Downs Golf Club
2 Halfpenny / Chalmers Won 3 & 2 Luke Charalambous 
Beadlow Manor Golf & Country Club
& Jamie Gibbons 
Beadlow Manor Golf & Country Club
3 Garrett / Sankey Won 2 & 1 Joel Gosling 
Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club
& Matthew Green 
Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club
4 Price / Haynes-Coote Won 6 & 5 George Garnham 
Bedford & County Golf Club
& Elliot Smith 
Bedford & County Golf Club
5 Fairbrother / West Won 3 & 2 Alexandre Zavodov 
John O'Gaunt Golf Club
& Jack Manley 
Bedford & County Golf Club
Foursomes Total 0 5
Singles
6 J Croshaw Won 3 & 2 Ryan Smith 
Dunstable Downs Golf Club
7 D Tweed Won 2 Holes Luke Charalambous 
Beadlow Manor Golf & Country Club
8 G Halfpenny Won 5 & 4 Matthew Green 
Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club
9 C Chalmers Won 2 & 1 Jamie Gibbons 
Beadlow Manor Golf & Country Club
10 N Garratt Won 3 & 2 Elliot Smith 
Bedford & County Golf Club
11 C Sankey Won 8 & 7 Luke Baynham 
The Millbrook Golf Club
12 C Price Won 1 Hole Jack Manley 
Bedford & County Golf Club
13 S Haynes-Coote Won 7 & 6 George Garnham 
Bedford & County Golf Club
14 M Fairbrother Won 3 & 2 Alexandre Zavodov 
John O'Gaunt Golf Club
15 O West Won 7 & 6 Joel Gosling 
Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club
Singles Total 2 8
Wednesday Total 2 13


Created by intelligentgolf version 8.0.6
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.