More

Bedfordshire County Golf

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Limited

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Home Grown Players crowned Boys and Girls Regional Champions

Monday 7th June 2021

Bedfordshire players won both the Boys and Girls South East Schools Championship hosted by Bedfordshire schools at Leighton Buzzard Golf Club.
Read More...

Local Player Wins Handicap Championship

Monday 7th June 2021

On the same day as the Scratch event, Aylesbury Vale player Dave Carrol pipped the effervescent Eric Hamilton to the Handicap Championship.
Read More...

County & Colts Championships

Sunday 6th June 2021

Jamie Wins on last hole thriller
Read More...

U18 Season opens in Norfolk

Sunday 23rd May 2021

The first U18 match this year was at Barnham Broom GC on 22nd May
Read More...

U14 Season begins at Crews Hill GC

Sunday 23rd May 2021

The first match of the season for the U14s was at Crews Hill GC on 16th May
Read More...

2021 Ladies Seniors Championship

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Prize Winners from the 2021 Seniors Championship
Read More...

Spring Meeting and Championship

Tuesday 27th April 2021


Read More...

U16 League - Opening Matches

Monday 26th April 2021

The 2021 season started for the Bedfordshire U16 Boys' Team at Pinner Hill GC
Read More...

Ladies 4BBB

Friday 23rd April 2021

Results from the 4BBB played at Chalgrave Manor on Wednesday 21st April
Read More...

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Home Grown Players crowned Boys and Girls Regional Champions

Monday 7th June 2021

Bedfordshire players won both the Boys and Girls South East Schools Championship hosted by Bedfordshire schools at Leighton Buzzard Golf Club.
Read More...

Local Player Wins Handicap Championship

Monday 7th June 2021

On the same day as the Scratch event, Aylesbury Vale player Dave Carrol pipped the effervescent Eric Hamilton to the Handicap Championship.
Read More...

County & Colts Championships

Sunday 6th June 2021

Jamie Wins on last hole thriller
Read More...

First Team v Middlesex, Match report 23rd May 2021

Monday 24th May 2021

Our first match on the return from lockdown, so close yet still so far.
Read More...

U18 Season opens in Norfolk

Sunday 23rd May 2021

The first U18 match this year was at Barnham Broom GC on 22nd May
Read More...

U14 Season begins at Crews Hill GC

Sunday 23rd May 2021

The first match of the season for the U14s was at Crews Hill GC on 16th May
Read More...

U16 League - Opening Matches

Monday 26th April 2021

The 2021 season started for the Bedfordshire U16 Boys' Team at Pinner Hill GC
Read More...

Junior Coaching Programme begins

Monday 7th December 2020

Coaching for the U18 and U14 squads began on Sunday 6th December
Read More...

Unique clean sweep for Wootton Academy

Tuesday 24th November 2020

BEDFORDSHIRE SCHOOLS’ GOLF ASSOCIATION 2021 County Boys and Girls Scratch Championships Hosted by WOBURN SANDS & ASPLEY GUISE GC on Wed 28th Oct 2021
Read More...

Results 2017

LADY LUDLOW CUP                   Annabel Pitts (Beadlow Manor)

COUNTY CUP                              Linda Humphries (The Millbrook)

DALTON SALVER                        Katriona Close (South Beds)

JANET MILLER                             Sheila Farey, Bedfordshire

LANAWAY PICTURES                 Sandra Gardner & Pauline Aubigne (John O'Gaunt)

CORONATION MEDALS            SILVER:  Alison Kavanagh (The Bedford)

                                                     BRONZE: Linda Humphries, The Millbrook

TEAM SHIELD                             Aspley Guise and Woburn Sands

AMPTHILL CUP                          Linda Humphries (The Millbrook)

VETERANS TROPHY                  Shirley Darrah (Aspley Guise and Woburn Sands)

ANTCLIFFE BOWL                     Katriona Close (South Beds)

LANAWAY PUTTER                   Bedfordshire

SQUIRES CUP                            Dawn French (John O'Gaunt)

BOND TROPHY                         Dorothy Blackburn

AUDREY BRADLEY VASES        Paulette Rodney & Christine McDermott (South Beds)

KNOCKOUT FOURSOMES       Jane Bonner & Kath Caiger (Pavenham Park)

PAST CAPT CHAMPION          Kate Price (Dunstable Downs)

CAROLE ROSE TROPHY           Kate Price (Dunstable Downs)

MILLENIUM TROPHY               Fran Eyre (The Bedford)

INTER CLUB SHIELD                 Pavenham Park

WARD WAND TROPHY             Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands
(Scratch)


content as follow





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.