More

Bedfordshire County Golf

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Limited

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Home Grown Players crowned Boys and Girls Regional Champions

Monday 7th June 2021

Bedfordshire players won both the Boys and Girls South East Schools Championship hosted by Bedfordshire schools at Leighton Buzzard Golf Club.
Read More...

Local Player Wins Handicap Championship

Monday 7th June 2021

On the same day as the Scratch event, Aylesbury Vale player Dave Carrol pipped the effervescent Eric Hamilton to the Handicap Championship.
Read More...

County & Colts Championships

Sunday 6th June 2021

Jamie Wins on last hole thriller
Read More...

U18 Season opens in Norfolk

Sunday 23rd May 2021

The first U18 match this year was at Barnham Broom GC on 22nd May
Read More...

U14 Season begins at Crews Hill GC

Sunday 23rd May 2021

The first match of the season for the U14s was at Crews Hill GC on 16th May
Read More...

2021 Ladies Seniors Championship

Saturday 22nd May 2021

Prize Winners from the 2021 Seniors Championship
Read More...

Spring Meeting and Championship

Tuesday 27th April 2021


Read More...

U16 League - Opening Matches

Monday 26th April 2021

The 2021 season started for the Bedfordshire U16 Boys' Team at Pinner Hill GC
Read More...

Ladies 4BBB

Friday 23rd April 2021

Results from the 4BBB played at Chalgrave Manor on Wednesday 21st April
Read More...

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Home Grown Players crowned Boys and Girls Regional Champions

Monday 7th June 2021

Bedfordshire players won both the Boys and Girls South East Schools Championship hosted by Bedfordshire schools at Leighton Buzzard Golf Club.
Read More...

Local Player Wins Handicap Championship

Monday 7th June 2021

On the same day as the Scratch event, Aylesbury Vale player Dave Carrol pipped the effervescent Eric Hamilton to the Handicap Championship.
Read More...

County & Colts Championships

Sunday 6th June 2021

Jamie Wins on last hole thriller
Read More...

First Team v Middlesex, Match report 23rd May 2021

Monday 24th May 2021

Our first match on the return from lockdown, so close yet still so far.
Read More...

U18 Season opens in Norfolk

Sunday 23rd May 2021

The first U18 match this year was at Barnham Broom GC on 22nd May
Read More...

U14 Season begins at Crews Hill GC

Sunday 23rd May 2021

The first match of the season for the U14s was at Crews Hill GC on 16th May
Read More...

U16 League - Opening Matches

Monday 26th April 2021

The 2021 season started for the Bedfordshire U16 Boys' Team at Pinner Hill GC
Read More...

Junior Coaching Programme begins

Monday 7th December 2020

Coaching for the U18 and U14 squads began on Sunday 6th December
Read More...

Unique clean sweep for Wootton Academy

Tuesday 24th November 2020

BEDFORDSHIRE SCHOOLS’ GOLF ASSOCIATION 2021 County Boys and Girls Scratch Championships Hosted by WOBURN SANDS & ASPLEY GUISE GC on Wed 28th Oct 2021
Read More...

Results 2018

LADY LUDLOW CUP                  Georgia Staroscik (Leighton Buzzard)

COUNTY CUP                              Linda Humphries (The Millbrook)

DALTON SALVER                        Julia Thompson (The Bedford)

JANET MILLER                             Julia Thompson (The Bedford)

LANAWAY PICTURES                 Alison Oakley and Elaine Quantick (Aspley Guise and Woburn Sands)

CORONATION MEDALS: SILVER        Nicki Reynolds (Beadlow Manor)

                                            BRONZE    Rachel Bryan (Aspley Guise and Woburn Sands)

TEAM SHIELD                             The Bedford

AMPTHILL CUP                           Rachel Bryan (Aspley Guise and Woburn Sands)

VETERANS CUP                           Yvonne Richards (Aspley Guise and Woburn Sands)                  

ANTCLIFFE BOWL                       Claire Arbuckle (The Millbrook)

LANAWAY PUTTER                      Aspley Guise and Woburn Sands

SQUIRES CUP                               Sue Caley (Aspley Guise and Woburn Sands)

BOND TROPHY                            Kate Price (Dunstable Downs)

AUDREY BRADLEY VASES           Jenny Prior and Wendy Haslam (Bedford and County)

KNOCKOUT FOURSOMES          Karen Crane and Lorain Ronis (Chalgrave Manor)  

PAST CAPTAINS CHAMPION      Pauline Hulance (Bedford and County)

CAROL ROSE TROPHY                 Pauline Hulance (Bedford and County)

MILLENIUM TROPHY                   Dawn French (John O'Gaunt)

INTER CLUB SHIELD                     The Millbrook

WARD WAND TROPHY                Aylesbury Vale





Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2.