More

Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

More success for our U18 Team

Monday 16th July 2018

U18 Team qualifies for SEG League Final
Read More...

Sue Caley from Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands wins County Senior Championship

Wednesday 27th June 2018

For other winners...
Read More...

County Week Results Leaderboard

Monday 18th June 2018

Results from East Region County Week
Read More...

Vacancy - Leagues Secretary

Wednesday 13th June 2018

The County Golf Union is seeking to appoint a replacement Leagues Secretary on the retirement of the current post holder.
Read More...

SE Schools Championships

Tuesday 12th June 2018

Strong performances from many at the NASUWT SE Schools Championships
Read More...

Beadlow win Junior Inter Club

Saturday 9th June 2018

A team from Beadlow Manor comprising Harry Lake, Jamie Gibbons and Hayden Black narrowly beat a John'O Gaunt team of Daniel Haugh, Rachel George and Bradley Williams. The winning team will represent Bedfordshire in the National final at Huddersfield GC in September.
Read More...

Georgia Staroscik is the Women's County Champion for 2018

Monday 14th May 2018


Read More...

Congratulations to Luca Thompson

Friday 11th May 2018

Congratulations to Luca Thompson from Pavenham Park GC on winning the Bridgestone Chase Your Dream Trophy (East Region) which was held at Bedford & County GC on Wednesday 9 May.
Read More...

Jenifer Tocha and Louise Baxter wins the Sue Paterson Salver for 2018

Monday 7th May 2018


Read More...

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Bedfordshire Schools Team Win England Final

Tuesday 17th July 2018

Vandyke Upper School at Woodhall Spa clinched the 2018 NASUWT England Schools Team Championship
Read More...

More success for our U18 Team

Monday 16th July 2018

U18 Team qualifies for SEG League Final
Read More...

Vacancy - Leagues Secretary

Wednesday 13th June 2018

The County Golf Union is seeking to appoint a replacement Leagues Secretary on the retirement of the current post holder.
Read More...

SE Schools Championships

Tuesday 12th June 2018

Strong performances from many at the NASUWT SE Schools Championships
Read More...

Beadlow win Junior Inter Club

Saturday 9th June 2018

A team from Beadlow Manor comprising Harry Lake, Jamie Gibbons and Hayden Black narrowly beat a John'O Gaunt team of Daniel Haugh, Rachel George and Bradley Williams. The winning team will represent Bedfordshire in the National final at Huddersfield GC in September.
Read More...

Eastern Counties Event - Seacroft

Saturday 2nd June 2018

SEACROFT 2018. On the 18th May the Bedfordshire first team made their annual visit to Seacroft Golf Club for the Eastern Region Foursomes for their first competitive golf of the season.
Read More...

Seniors Cambridgeshire v Bedfordshire at St Ives GC

Tuesday 8th May 2018

Seniors led by Captain John start the season with a Win
Read More...

BCGU Under 18s Winners again

Monday 7th May 2018

Excellent performances all round in the first U18 League Match
Read More...

Brightman & Steele win 2018 County Foursomes

Monday 23rd April 2018

On the day Duncan became a grandad he and partner Rob, both members of Millbrook GC, stormed The Bedford course to win the first event of the year. Scoring a 150 they pipped aspiring youngster's George Garnham & Jack Manley by one shot.
Read More...

Executive & Guests Day

Wednesday 27th September 2017, White & Red Tees, Leighton Buzzard

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Paul Kenna Dunstable Downs Golf Club (1), Bob Howell The Millbrook Golf Club (13), Paul Masters The Millbrook Golf Club (16) & Robert Brightman The Millbrook Golf Club (0) 119
2nd Simon Kimber John O'Gaunt Golf Club (9), Adrian J Stephenson Leighton Buzzard Golf Club (10), Jeremy Taylor Leighton Buzzard Golf Club (20) & Keith Cox Leighton Buzzard Golf Club (21) 114
3rd David Parrett South Beds Golf Club (13), Garrie Brandon Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (14), Roy Watson Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (10) & Grant Brook Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (9) 114
4th Norman Cilliers The Millbrook Golf Club (0), Kim Burnage Aylesbury Vale Golf Club (25), Claudine Tate Dunstable Downs Golf Club (17) & Heddwen Molloy Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (19) 112
5th Mike Smith Bedford & County Golf Club (20), Alan Northwood Bedford & County Golf Club (8), Paul Johnson Leighton Buzzard Golf Club (15) & Paul Atkinson Leighton Buzzard Golf Club (5) 111
6th Michael Higgins Stockwood Park Golf Club (11), Dave Lawlor Stockwood Park Golf Club (11), Gerard Kennedy Stockwood Park Golf Club (14) & Dave Weedon Luton Hoo Hotel, Golf & Spa (12) 110
7th Rob Westgate Bedford & County Golf Club (6), Sebastian Lovell Bedfordshire Golf Club (0), Geoff Comb Bedford & County Golf Club (13) & Steve Vinnicombe (0) 110
8th John Wadham Colmworth & North Beds Golf Club (9), Chris Foster Pavenham Park Golf Club (17), Hilary Harris Colmworth & North Beds Golf Club (30) & Rosemary Wadham Colmworth & North Beds Golf Club (16) 105
9th Scott Armitage John O'Gaunt Golf Club (1), Hari Singh Luton Hoo Hotel, Golf & Spa (15), Shane Evans Luton Hoo Hotel, Golf & Spa (9) & David Lazarus Luton Hoo Hotel, Golf & Spa (9) 105
10th David Corfan South Beds Golf Club (15), David Sweetnam Leighton Buzzard Golf Club (20), Graham Bushell Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (14) & Charlie Barwis Burghley Park Golf Club (6) 104
11th John Jones Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (9), Andrew Bond Aylesbury Vale Golf Club (12), Jason Thornally Aylesbury Vale Golf Club (5) & John Barker Aylesbury Vale Golf Club (8) 104
12th Clive Allen Bedford & County Golf Club (6), Ray De Branco Pavenham Park Golf Club (14), John Monaghan Pavenham Park Golf Club (13) & Mo Ghaus Pavenham Park Golf Club (8) 104
13th Terry Gardner Mowsbury Golf Club (9), chris hope Mowsbury Golf Club (8), Marc Callaghan Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (3) & Mick Jennion Mowsbury Golf Club (12) 99
14th Alan Sigee South Beds Golf Club (17), Tim Bevan Bedford & County Golf Club (6), Richard Martin South Beds Golf Club (8) & Colin Chatwin South Beds Golf Club (24) 96
15th Curtis Sage-Passant Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (2), Simon Davis John O'Gaunt Golf Club (20), David Wilsher John O'Gaunt Golf Club (17) & Michael Grace Professional (0) 90
16th Jack Hawksby The Millbrook Golf Club (-1), James Hetherington Beadlow Manor Golf & Country Club (8), Andrew Kemp Beadlow Manor Golf & Country Club (10) & Neil Shaw Beadlow Manor Golf & Country Club (18) 85


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.