More

Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

More success for our U18 Team

Monday 16th July 2018

U18 Team qualifies for SEG League Final
Read More...

Sue Caley from Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands wins County Senior Championship

Wednesday 27th June 2018

For other winners...
Read More...

County Week Results Leaderboard

Monday 18th June 2018

Results from East Region County Week
Read More...

Vacancy - Leagues Secretary

Wednesday 13th June 2018

The County Golf Union is seeking to appoint a replacement Leagues Secretary on the retirement of the current post holder.
Read More...

SE Schools Championships

Tuesday 12th June 2018

Strong performances from many at the NASUWT SE Schools Championships
Read More...

Beadlow win Junior Inter Club

Saturday 9th June 2018

A team from Beadlow Manor comprising Harry Lake, Jamie Gibbons and Hayden Black narrowly beat a John'O Gaunt team of Daniel Haugh, Rachel George and Bradley Williams. The winning team will represent Bedfordshire in the National final at Huddersfield GC in September.
Read More...

Georgia Staroscik is the Women's County Champion for 2018

Monday 14th May 2018


Read More...

Congratulations to Luca Thompson

Friday 11th May 2018

Congratulations to Luca Thompson from Pavenham Park GC on winning the Bridgestone Chase Your Dream Trophy (East Region) which was held at Bedford & County GC on Wednesday 9 May.
Read More...

Jenifer Tocha and Louise Baxter wins the Sue Paterson Salver for 2018

Monday 7th May 2018


Read More...

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Bedfordshire Schools Team Win England Final

Tuesday 17th July 2018

Vandyke Upper School at Woodhall Spa clinched the 2018 NASUWT England Schools Team Championship
Read More...

More success for our U18 Team

Monday 16th July 2018

U18 Team qualifies for SEG League Final
Read More...

Vacancy - Leagues Secretary

Wednesday 13th June 2018

The County Golf Union is seeking to appoint a replacement Leagues Secretary on the retirement of the current post holder.
Read More...

SE Schools Championships

Tuesday 12th June 2018

Strong performances from many at the NASUWT SE Schools Championships
Read More...

Beadlow win Junior Inter Club

Saturday 9th June 2018

A team from Beadlow Manor comprising Harry Lake, Jamie Gibbons and Hayden Black narrowly beat a John'O Gaunt team of Daniel Haugh, Rachel George and Bradley Williams. The winning team will represent Bedfordshire in the National final at Huddersfield GC in September.
Read More...

Eastern Counties Event - Seacroft

Saturday 2nd June 2018

SEACROFT 2018. On the 18th May the Bedfordshire first team made their annual visit to Seacroft Golf Club for the Eastern Region Foursomes for their first competitive golf of the season.
Read More...

Seniors Cambridgeshire v Bedfordshire at St Ives GC

Tuesday 8th May 2018

Seniors led by Captain John start the season with a Win
Read More...

BCGU Under 18s Winners again

Monday 7th May 2018

Excellent performances all round in the first U18 League Match
Read More...

Brightman & Steele win 2018 County Foursomes

Monday 23rd April 2018

On the day Duncan became a grandad he and partner Rob, both members of Millbrook GC, stormed The Bedford course to win the first event of the year. Scoring a 150 they pipped aspiring youngster's George Garnham & Jack Manley by one shot.
Read More...

Mixed Foursomes

Sunday 1st October 2017, White Tees, South Beds

View Statistics for this Competition

Nett Leaderboard Switch R1 R2 Total
1st  Morag Hutcheon & Alban MacDonald 76.5 68.5 145
2nd  Ben Evans & Annabel Pitts 75.5 70.5 146
3rd  Jack Hawksby & Donna Steele 71.0 80.0 151
4th = Graham Anderson & Laura Ann Collin 77.5 74.5 152
4th = Danny Close & Katriona Close 70.5 81.5 152
6th  Joanna Richardson & Mark Tavener 72.5 80.5 153
7th = Andrew Bradley & louise Simons 75.5 78.5 154
7th = Sarah Russell & Andrew Whipp 75.5 78.5 154
7th = Claire Owen & Jeff Owen 74.5 79.5 154
10th = Claire Arbuckkle & Duncan Steele 77.5 78.5 156
10th = John Wadham & Rosemary Wadham 72.0 84.0 156
12th = Alison Savage & Gary Turner 79.5 77.5 157
12th = Jenny Prior & Rob Westgate 76.5 80.5 157
14th  Elaine Quantick & Richard Quantick 72.0 86.0 158
15th  Finlay Cummings & Gill Westgate 79.5 79.5 159
16th  Paul Burgess & Kitty Nulty 78.0 82.0 160
17th  Eric Hamilton & Breege Traynor 78.5 82.5 161
18th  Pauline Hulance & Peter Hulance 82.0 80.0 162
19th = David Corfan & Angela O'flaherty 82.5 80.5 163
19th = Charlie Snelling & Helen Taylor 80.5 82.5 163
19th = Anne Mooney & Mick Mooney 73.0 90.0 163
22nd = James McKenzie & Roz Mckenzie 87.0 81.0 168
22nd = Zoe Barth & Luke Charnley 85.0 83.0 168
24th = Steve Barber & Amanda Harvey-Clark 84.0 85.0 169
24th = Alison Kavanagh & Ian Kavanagh 82.0 87.0 169
26th = Andrew Bond & Vanessa Bond 89.5 84.5 174
26th = George Garnham & Stephanie Scott 87.0 87.0 174
28th  Graham Busby & Diane London 89.5 91.5 181
29th  Robert Brand & Hilary Harris 94.0 89.0 183
30th  Alison Healey & Michael Shaw   77.0 77
31st  Estelle Klausner & George Tebbutt   84.0 84
32nd  Christine Boyd & Mitchell Howe   91.5 91.5
33rd  Alison Healey & Michael Shaw 83.0 83


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.