More

Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Tavistock Trophy Final

Saturday 24th August 2019

Bedford & County wins the 2019 Tavistock Trophy Final
Read More...

Bedfordshire Junior Girls finish 3rd in the East Region County Finals 2019

Friday 16th August 2019


Read More...

Luca Thompson wins the Junior County Championship

Monday 29th July 2019


Read More...

County Captains Fun(D) Day

Saturday 27th July 2019

County Captains Fun(D) Day - 3rd October
Read More...

Entry now Open for County Mixed

Monday 22nd July 2019

The Baroness course at Beadlow Manor is pleased to host this year's County Mixed Foursomes.
Read More...

Junior Inter-Club 2019

Wednesday 10th July 2019

Pavenham Park wins right to represent Bedfordshire at the Junior Champion Club
Read More...

Bedfordshire Versus Suffolk - Day 5 East Region County Finals

Friday 21st June 2019


Read More...

Bedfordshire Versus Cambs & Hunts - Day 4 East Region County Finals

Thursday 20th June 2019


Read More...

Bedfordshire Versus Norfolk - Day 3 East Region County Finals

Wednesday 19th June 2019


Read More...

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Tavistock Trophy Final

Saturday 24th August 2019

Bedford & County wins the 2019 Tavistock Trophy Final
Read More...

Boys' County Championships 2019

Wednesday 7th August 2019

The 2019 Boys' County Championships were played on 6th August
Read More...

Aylesbury Vale Golf Club Host County 4Ball event

Monday 29th July 2019

On a superbly presented course at Aylesbury Vale two of our aspiring youngsters, Jack Manley (1) & Finlay Cummings (4) scored a total of 93 points to win the Bedfordshire County 4 Ball. Full results can be found on Competitions page.
Read More...

Entry now Open for County Mixed

Monday 22nd July 2019

The Baroness course at Beadlow Manor is pleased to host this year's County Mixed Foursomes.
Read More...

U18 Team qualifies for 2019 SEG League Final

Sunday 14th July 2019

BCGU U18 Team qualifies for final for second year.
Read More...

Junior Inter-Club 2019

Wednesday 10th July 2019

Pavenham Park wins right to represent Bedfordshire at the Junior Champion Club
Read More...

Phil Sutton retains Seniors Championship Trophy

Tuesday 2nd July 2019

On a perfect golfing day Phil Sutton led a field of 72 Seniors scoring 74 on a perfect but challenging South Beds golf Course.
Read More...

County Championship Results 2nd & 3rd June

Monday 3rd June 2019

The County Championships, hosted by Millbrook GC
Read More...

U18 Update

Sunday 5th May 2019

More success for the Bedfordshire U18s
Read More...

County Foursomes

Sunday 14th April 2019, White Tees, Bedfordshire (Stagsden)

View Statistics for this Competition

Nett Leaderboard Switch R1 R2 Total
1st  Colin M. Beard & Andy Brown 70.0 73.0 143
2nd  Will Glenister & Paul Kitching 72.0 72.0 144
3rd = Iain MacFarlane & David Marshall 74.5 71.5 146
3rd = Harry O'Dell & Luke Partridge 71.5 74.5 146
3rd = Steve Howarth & Jose Silva 71.0 75.0 146
6th  Luke Baynham & Jack Hawksby 75.0 73.0 148
7th  Finlay Cummings & Joel Gosling 70.5 79.5 150
8th  Daniel Lang & David McKears 78.0 73.0 151
9th = John Donnelly & Les Sharman 78.5 73.5 152
9th = George Garnham & Jack Manley 76.5 75.5 152
11th = John Haines & Richard Harris 77.5 75.5 153
11th = Rob Cross & Stuart McLeod 74.0 79.0 153
13th = Daniel Robert Jones & Christopher Spooner 82.0 72.0 154
13th = Craig Brooks & Ian Mc Millan 78.0 76.0 154
13th = Stephen Coppock & John M Simpson 75.5 78.5 154
16th  Aidan Abbott & Mark Abbott 77.0 78.0 155
17th = Norman Cilliers & Sebastian Lovell 79.0 77.0 156
17th = Paul Rogerson & Ian Tottingham 78.5 77.5 156
17th = Patrick Kelly & Dave Lawlor 77.5 78.5 156
20th = David Baker & James Dickson 79.0 78.0 157
20th = Roger Gillespie & Eric Hamilton 79.0 78.0 157
20th = Mick Keens & Patrick Moriarty 78.0 79.0 157
20th = Scott Armitage & Greg Osborne 78.0 79.0 157
24th  Andrew Avern-Love & Paul Eames 77.0 81.0 158
25th = Tim Bevan & Rob Westgate 82.0 77.0 159
25th = Marc Callaghan & Curtis Sage-Passant 76.0 83.0 159
27th = Darren Murtagh & Tony Weymouth 86.0 74.0 160
27th = Ryan Craig & Paul Kenna 81.0 79.0 160
29th = Oliver Bryant & Robert Dobson 81.5 80.5 162
29th = Paul Black & Tony Harper 78.5 83.5 162
31st = Stephen A. Roberts & David Tonnison 89.0 75.0 164
31st = Peter Dobson & Peter Horlock 84.5 79.5 164
33rd = Steve Kavanagh & Mark Stokes 82.5 82.5 165
33rd = Paul Hulme & Leo Soe 79.5 85.5 165
35th  David Oakley & Charles Snelling 80.0 88.0 168
36th  Robert Brightman & Duncan Steele 87.5 81.5 169
37th  Graham L. Crawford & Barry Sullivan 75.5 NR 75.5
38th  Bernard Bone & Glenn Surridge 81.0 NR 81
39th  Jason Hannon & Conor Kavanagh 83.0 NR 83
40th  Jim Griffin & Kevin Nicholls 87.5 NR 87.5


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.