More

Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Bedfordshire Versus Suffolk - Day 5 East Region County Finals

Friday 21st June 2019


Read More...

Bedfordshire Versus Cambs & Hunts - Day 4 East Region County Finals

Thursday 20th June 2019


Read More...

Bedfordshire Versus Norfolk - Day 3 East Region County Finals

Wednesday 19th June 2019


Read More...

Bedfordshire Versus Hertfordshire - Day 2 East Region County Finals

Tuesday 18th June 2019


Read More...

Aspley Guise welcomes the Bedfordshire team

Sunday 16th June 2019


Read More...

Chalgrave Ladies sends their best wishes to County Captain Helen Tayor & the county team

Thursday 13th June 2019


Read More...

Only 5 days to the start of the East Region County finals 2019

Wednesday 12th June 2019


Read More...

6 days to the East Region County finals & Luton Irish Ladies sends video message to team

Tuesday 11th June 2019


Read More...

County Player Steph rolls back the years winning the Sue Patterson Salver with Holly Gordon

Monday 10th June 2019


Read More...

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

County Championship Results 2nd & 3rd June

Monday 3rd June 2019

The County Championships, hosted by Millbrook GC
Read More...

U18 Update

Sunday 5th May 2019

More success for the Bedfordshire U18s
Read More...

Bedfordshire Boys win BUT Trophy

Friday 19th April 2019

Ten young men from Bedfordshire won the BUT Trophy for the sixth successive time at Great Yarmouth & Caister Golf Club on 17th April
Read More...

County Foursomes 2019

Monday 15th April 2019

Bedfordshire Golf Club Host first County Competition of 2019
Read More...

The Junior season has begun!

Thursday 11th April 2019

BCGU Junior Teams have played three friendlies during the first two weeks of April.
Read More...

Seniors v Norfolk

Wednesday 3rd April 2019

Our Seniors build on last years success with an opening Draw away to Norfolk.
Read More...

Stuart Goode Trophy - First v Seniors v Colts v Juniors

Monday 1st April 2019

Forty Eight County Golfers compete for the Stuart Goode Trophy
Read More...

2019 Competitions Open for Entry

Friday 22nd February 2019

2019 Bedfordshire County Competitions are open for entry for individuals and teams . Enter NOW
Read More...

2019 Squad recruitment

Friday 16th November 2018

County Golf in 2019 - The Seniors and Colts Squads are recruiting - register your interest NOW
Read More...

County Foursomes

Sunday 14th April 2019, White Tees, Bedfordshire (Stagsden)

View Statistics for this Competition

Nett Leaderboard Switch R1 R2 Total
1st  Colin M. Beard & Andy Brown 70.0 73.0 143
2nd  Will Glenister & Paul Kitching 72.0 72.0 144
3rd = Iain MacFarlane & David Marshall 74.5 71.5 146
3rd = Harry O'Dell & Luke Partridge 71.5 74.5 146
3rd = Steve G Howarth & Jose Silva 71.0 75.0 146
6th  Luke Baynham & Jack Hawksby 75.0 73.0 148
7th  Finlay Cummings & Joel Gosling 70.5 79.5 150
8th  Daniel Lang & David McKears 78.0 73.0 151
9th = John Donnelly & Les Sharman 78.5 73.5 152
9th = George Garnham & Jack Manley 76.5 75.5 152
11th = John Haines & Richard Harris 77.5 75.5 153
11th = Rob Cross & Stuart McLeod 74.0 79.0 153
13th = Daniel Robert Jones & Christopher Spooner 82.0 72.0 154
13th = Craig Brooks & Ian Mc Millan 78.0 76.0 154
13th = Stephen Coppock & John M Simpson 75.5 78.5 154
16th  Aidan Abbott & Mark Abbott 77.0 78.0 155
17th = Norman Cilliers & Sebastian Lovell 79.0 77.0 156
17th = Paul Rogerson & Ian Tottingham 78.5 77.5 156
17th = Patrick Kelly & Dave Lawlor 77.5 78.5 156
20th = David Baker & James Dickson 79.0 78.0 157
20th = Roger Gillespie & Eric Hamilton 79.0 78.0 157
20th = Mick Keens & Patrick Moriarty 78.0 79.0 157
20th = Scott Armitage & Greg Osborne 78.0 79.0 157
24th  Andrew Avern-Love & Paul Eames 77.0 81.0 158
25th = Tim Bevan & Rob Westgate 82.0 77.0 159
25th = Marc Callaghan & Curtis Sage-Passant 76.0 83.0 159
27th = Darren Murtagh & Tony Weymouth 86.0 74.0 160
27th = Ryan Craig & Paul Kenna 81.0 79.0 160
29th = Oliver Bryant & Robert Dobson 81.5 80.5 162
29th = Paul Black & Tony Harper 78.5 83.5 162
31st = Stephen A. Roberts & David Tonnison 89.0 75.0 164
31st = Peter Dobson & Peter Horlock 84.5 79.5 164
33rd = Steve Kavanagh & Mark Stokes 82.5 82.5 165
33rd = Paul Hulme & Leo Soe 79.5 85.5 165
35th  David Oakley & charles snelling 80.0 88.0 168
36th  Robert Brightman & Duncan Steele 87.5 81.5 169
37th  Graham L. Crawford & Barry Sullivan 75.5 NR 75.5
38th  Bernard Bone & Glenn Surridge 81.0 NR 81
39th  Jason Hannon & Conor Kavanagh 83.0 NR 83
40th  Jim Griffin & Kevin Nicholls 87.5 NR 87.5


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.