More

Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

Winter Junior Training program for 2018/2019

Monday 12th November 2018


Read More...

The Millbrook Golf Club wins the B.L.C.G.A handicap League for 2018

Monday 12th November 2018


Read More...

Knockout Foursomes Final

Friday 2nd November 2018

A close match decides the Knockout Foursomes Final
Read More...

Handicap League

Wednesday 31st October 2018

The final match makes a big difference in the final standings
Read More...

Caitlin Thomas - U18 Scratch Champion & Roisin Scanlon - U16 Scratch Champion

Wednesday 31st October 2018


Read More...

Knockout Foursomes Final

Friday 26th October 2018

Final to be played at Dunstable Downs
Read More...

Scratch League winners confirmed

Wednesday 26th September 2018

Aylesbury Vale win the Scratch League
Read More...

County Executive & Guests Day

Friday 21st September 2018

On a pleasant but blustery day almost half of our Bedfordshire Clubs, plus a few Past Presidents, The Ladies Association, and our First Team Squad competed in a Pro-Am style event at Millbrook Golf Club for the Executive & Guests Trophy.
Read More...

Autumn Meeting Results

Friday 21st September 2018

55 Ladies braved the blustery conditions to contest the Autumn Meeting at Bedford and County yesterday. See a full list of all the prize winners
Read More...

Welcome to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association

Welcome to Bedfordshire County Golf Union

Latest news

2019 Squad recruitment

Friday 16th November 2018

County Golf in 2019 - The Seniors and Colts Squads are recruiting - register your interest NOW
Read More...

Beadlow Manor Juniors reach National finals - again!

Thursday 15th November 2018

Having retained the Tavistock Trophy, the Junior Team from Beadlow went on to the JTG England Finals.
Read More...

County Finals Day - Pavenham Park GC

Monday 22nd October 2018

Special thanks to Pavenham Park GC for hosting the County Finals Day on Sunday 21st October.
Read More...

Bedfordshire U18 Team in League Final

Tuesday 25th September 2018

The Bedfordshire U18 Team played in the final of the South East U18 League at Ipswich on 23rd September
Read More...

County Executive & Guests Day

Friday 21st September 2018

On a pleasant but blustery day almost half of our Bedfordshire Clubs, plus a few Past Presidents, The Ladies Association, and our First Team Squad competed in a Pro-Am style event at Millbrook Golf Club for the Executive & Guests Trophy.
Read More...

Boys' County Championships 2018

Saturday 25th August 2018

Matt Green takes the 2018 Boys' County Championship
Read More...

Beadlow Manor's hold on the Tavistock Trophy remains as strong as ever

Friday 24th August 2018

Six juniors from Beadlow Manor retain the Tavistock Trophy taking the winning run to SIX!
Read More...

Keith Bass Trophy 2018

Tuesday 21st August 2018

Bedfordshire boys achieve good results at the Keith Bass Trophy
Read More...

Campbell & Murtagh win County Four Ball - 29th June 2018

Monday 30th July 2018

Allan Campbell & Darren Murtagh representing South Beds Golf Club won the County Four Ball at Pavenham Park GC with a record haul of 92 Points.
Read More...

Boys Championship U18/U16

Monday 6th August 2018, White Tees, The Millbrook

Prize Name Club Score
1st Gross U18 Matt Green AG & WS 151
2nd Gross U18 George Garnham Beds & County 152
1st Gross U16 Aidan Abbott Millbrook 155
2nd Gross U16 JR Ellis AG & WS 156
1st HC Jack Munson Beadlow 146
2nd HC Will Glenister Millbrook 149
AM Gross U18 Joel Gosling AG & WS 81
PM Gross U18 George Skinner Millbrook 81
Nett AM U18 Charlie Coleman LBGC 75
Nett PM U18 Dan Brown LBGC 75
AM Gross U16 Ed Stephenson LBGC 73
PM Gross U16 Jack Manley Beds & County 81
Nett AM U16 Tom Hicks AG & WS 74
Nett PM U16 Ben Smart Beadlow 75
       
1st Gross U14 Alex Robins AVGC 79
2nd Gross U14 Laurence Jeffreys John O Gaunt 80
1st Gross U12 Harry Lake Beadlow 86
2nd Gross U12 Dillon Basi The Bedford 86
1st Nett U14 Luca Green Dunstable 68
2nd Nett U14 Harley Allen Mowsbury 70
1st Nett U12 James Stock Mount Pleasant 73
2nd Nett U12 Conor Tallentire The Bedford 73

Matt Green receiving trophy from Les Carver.

View Statistics for this Competition

Gross Leaderboard switchR1 CSS 72R2 CSS 73TotalPar
1st Matthew Green Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (3)7675151+3
2nd George Garnham Bedford & County Golf Club (2)7973152+4
3rd Aidan Abbott The Millbrook Golf Club (5)7877155+7
4th JR Ellis Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (5)7581156+8
5th Edward Stephenson Leighton Buzzard Golf Club (3)7384157+9
6th Jack Manley Bedford & County Golf Club (2)7781158+10
7th Joel Gosling Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (4)8178159+11
7th Will Glenister The Millbrook Golf Club (5)7980159+11
9th Tom Hicks Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (6)8083163+15
10th Charlie Coleman Leighton Buzzard Golf Club (6)8183164+16
10th Arnie Arkanath Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (5)8084164+16
12th George Skinner The Millbrook Golf Club (6)8481165+17
13th Daniel Brown Leighton Buzzard Golf Club (8)8483167+19
14th Finlay Cummings Bedford & County Golf Club (5)8583168+20
15th Jack Munson Beadlow Manor Golf & Country Club (12)8090170+22
16th Thomas Raine Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (6)8883171+23
17th Hayden Black Beadlow Manor Golf & Country Club (14)9190181+33
18th Ben Smart Beadlow Manor Golf & Country Club (21)10496200+52
19th James Kolek Beadlow Manor Golf & Country Club (23)120110230+82
20th Shea Morris Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club (7)90NR  
21st Jamie Gibbons Beadlow Manor Golf & Country Club (4)WDWD  


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.