THE SQUIRES CUP: Best Gross
BOND TROPHY: Best Nett over 65
Prizes - 1st-3rd Depending on number of entries
LANAWAY PUTTER - Club Trophy Team of Four, 3 best Nett Score
Entries accepted until 9th September 2019 RESCHEDULED DUE TO WEATHER
Cheques made payable to Bedfordshire Ladies County Golf Association (B.L.C.G.A.) (Seniors Section) to be forwarded to Kate Price, 29 Dove Close, Sandy, Bedfordshire, SG19 2UT (Kate.price90@Hotmail.co.uk) telephone 07787 244503
Entry fees may be paid by BACS transfer to BLCGA, 20-05-74, Account No 80154679, Reference SCH/Your Surname.
No refunds after closing date.
ENTRIES ACCEPTED UNTIL 9th SEPTEMBER 2019
Results | Gross | |
1st | Margaret M. Seabrook(8) Bedfordshire Golf Club | 80 |
2nd | Christine Jones(10) Dunstable Downs | 80 |
3rd | Paulette Rodney(9) Sandwell Park Golf Club | 82 |
4th | Michelle Fontaine-Geary(13) South Beds Golf Club | 83 |
5th | sue caley(7) Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands | 84 |
6th | Pauline Hulance(12) Bedford & County Golf Club | 84 |
7th | Dawn French(8) John O'Gaunt | 85 |
8th | Alison Stroomer(19) Mount Pleasant Golf Club | 85 |
9th | Anne Beckett(13) Pavenham Park Golf Club | 87 |
10th | Sue Paterson(13) South Beds Golf Club | 87 |
11th | Diane Little(12) Mount Pleasant Golf Club | 88 |
12th | Jean Hoar(13) South Beds Golf Club | 89 |
13th | Nicki Reynolds(18) Bedfordshire Golf Club | 90 |
14th | Breege Traynor(15) Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands | 91 |
15th | Jacky Levinson(13) Dunstable Downs | 91 |
16th | Kathleen Price(13) John O'Gaunt | 92 |
17th | Sam Turnbull(16) Bedfordshire Golf Club | 94 |
18th | Jocelyn Binks(14) Bedford & County Golf Club | 94 |
19th | Sarah Jackson(16) Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club | 94 |
20th | Alison Kavanagh(11) Woburn | 94 |
21st | Hilary Harris(25) Colmworth & North Beds | 96 |
22nd | Catherine Nulty(13) South Beds Golf Club | 96 |
23rd | Suzanne Kearns(15) John O'Gaunt | 96 |
24th | Sandra Gardner(13) John O'Gaunt | 96 |
25th | Carol Clarke(18) South Beds Golf Club | 96 |
26th | Fran Eyre(14) Bedfordshire Golf Club | 98 |
27th | Sue Brierley(21) Bedfordshire Golf Club | 98 |
28th | Yvonne Richards(20) Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands | 98 |
29th | Cally Hawker(18) Cainhoe Wood | 100 |
30th | Margot Norris(17) Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club | 100 |
31st | Karen Beagent(17) John O'Gaunt | 100 |
32nd | Catherine Samsa(22) Dunstable Downs Golf Club | 102 |
33rd | Christine Kermath(24) Mount Pleasant Golf Club | 102 |
34th | Julia Thompson(23) Bedford Golf Club (The) | 103 |
35th | Elaine James(19) Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands Golf Club | 103 |
36th | Susan Cribb(20) Bedfordshire Golf Club | 103 |
37th | Adrienne Massey(23) John O'Gaunt | 104 |
38th | Mrs G D Walpole(31) Pavenham Park Golf Club | 107 |
39th | Fay Glynn(25) Dunstable Downs | 107 |
40th | Ann Nancarrow(23) Chalgrave Manor | 108 |
41st | Nita McCarthy(35) Aspley Guise & Woburn Sands | 119 |
42nd | Elaine Eayrs(22) Bedford & County Golf Club | WD |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour